The nearest found maser object is G346.522+0.085 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 08 42 -40 05 11 (257.1762610 -40.0864690)
Mean object l, b: 346.5211 0.0849

Maser object G346.522+0.085

Other names: 17052-4001, 346.52+0.08, 346.522+0.085, 346.522+0.085, G346.522+0.085, G346.5235+00.0839.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("257.1762610","-40.0864690","G346.522+0.085","G346.522+0.085","17052-4001, 346.52+0.08, 346.522+0.085, 346.522+0.085, G346.522+0.085, G346.5235+00.0839","0")