The nearest found maser object is G346.265+12.601 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 20 35 -32 09 36 (245.1468155 -32.1601485)
Mean object l, b: 346.2648 12.601

Maser object G346.265+12.601

Other names: 16203527-3209370, IRAS 16173-3202.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("245.1468155","-32.1601485","G346.265+12.601","G346.265+12.601","16203527-3209370, IRAS 16173-3202","0")