The nearest found maser object is G346.027+8.550 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 34 04 -35 05 26 (248.5176665 -35.0906945)
Mean object l, b: 346.0266 8.5505

Maser object G346.027+8.550

Other names: He2-171, Hen 2-171.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("248.5176665","-35.0906945","G346.027+8.550","G346.027+8.550","He2-171, Hen 2-171","0")