The nearest found maser object is G345.985-0.020 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 07 27 -40 34 43 (256.8649170 -40.5787780)
Mean object l, b: 345.985 -0.0201

Maser object G345.985-0.020

Other names: 345.985-0.020, 345.985-0.020, G345.98-0.01, G345.985-0.020, G345.99-0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("256.8649170","-40.5787780","G345.985-0.020","G345.985-0.020","345.985-0.020, 345.985-0.020, G345.98-0.01, G345.985-0.020, G345.99-0.02","0")