The nearest found maser object is G345.949-0.268 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 08 23 -40 45 21 (257.0984375 -40.7559445)
Mean object l, b: 345.9493 -0.2681

Maser object G345.949-0.268

Other names: 345.949-0.268.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("257.0984375","-40.7559445","G345.949-0.268","G345.949-0.268","345.949-0.268","0")