The nearest found maser object is G345.829+0.046 (offset by 5.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 06 40 -40 39 47 (256.6698198 -40.6633055)
Mean object l, b: 345.8285 0.0455

Maser object G345.829+0.046

Other names: 17031-4037, 345.824+0.044, 345.83+0.04, 345.824+0.044.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("256.6698198","-40.6633055","G345.829+0.046","G345.829+0.046","17031-4037, 345.824+0.044, 345.83+0.04, 345.824+0.044","0")