The nearest found maser object is G345.807-0.044 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 06 59 -40 44 08 (256.7493540 -40.7356110)
Mean object l, b: 345.807 -0.0442

Maser object G345.807-0.044

Other names: 345.807-0.044, 345.807-0.044, G345.807-0.044.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("256.7493540","-40.7356110","G345.807-0.044","G345.807-0.044","345.807-0.044, 345.807-0.044, G345.807-0.044","0")