The nearest found maser object is G345.703+31.400 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 22 19 -18 40 00 (230.5794200 -18.6668300)
Mean object l, b: 345.7028 31.4002

Maser object G345.703+31.400

Other names: 15194-1829, IRC-20285, 1RC-20285, IRAS 15194-1829, IRC-20285, IRAS 15194-1829.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("230.5794200","-18.6668300","G345.703+31.400","G345.703+31.400","15194-1829, IRC-20285, 1RC-20285, IRAS 15194-1829, IRC-20285, IRAS 15194-1829","0")