The nearest found maser object is G345.653+17.673 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 02 00 -28 58 59 (240.5029170 -28.9833330)
Mean object l, b: 345.6534 17.6725

Maser object G345.653+17.673

Other names: 15589-2850, IRAS 15589-2850.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("240.5029170","-28.9833330","G345.653+17.673","G345.653+17.673","15589-2850, IRAS 15589-2850","0")