The nearest found maser object is G345.496+1.467 (offset by 4.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 59 42 -40 03 38 (254.9283750 -40.0605695)
Mean object l, b: 345.4966 1.4669
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G345.496+1.467

Other names: 345.494+1.469, 345.498+1.467, G345.494+1.469, G345.497+1.462, G345.498+1.467, 345.498+1.467, 345.498+1.467, G345.493+1.469, G345.494+1.470, G345.495+1.473, G345.498+1.467.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("254.9283750","-40.0605695","G345.496+1.467","G345.496+1.467","345.494+1.469, 345.498+1.467, G345.494+1.469, G345.497+1.462, G345.498+1.467, 345.498+1.467, 345.498+1.467, G345.493+1.469, G345.494+1.470, G345.495+1.473, G345.498+1.467","0")