The nearest found maser object is G345.496+1.467 (offset by 6.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 59 42 -40 03 37 (254.9253125 -40.0602988)
Mean object l, b: 345.496 1.4681
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G345.496+1.467

Other names: 345.498+1.467, 345.498+1.467, G345.493+1.469, G345.494+1.470, G345.495+1.473, G345.498+1.467.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("254.9253125","-40.0602988","G345.496+1.467","G345.496+1.467","345.498+1.467, 345.498+1.467, G345.493+1.469, G345.494+1.470, G345.495+1.473, G345.498+1.467","0")