The nearest found maser object is G345.487+0.314 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 04 28 -40 46 28 (256.1176670 -40.7746390)
Mean object l, b: 345.4869 0.3135
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G345.487+0.314

Other names: 345.487+0.314, 345.487+0.314, G345.482+0.309, G345.487+0.314, 345.487+0.314, G345.487+0.314, G345.488+0.313.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("256.1176670","-40.7746390","G345.487+0.314","G345.487+0.314","345.487+0.314, 345.487+0.314, G345.482+0.309, G345.487+0.314, 345.487+0.314, G345.487+0.314, G345.488+0.313","0")