The nearest found maser object is G345.441+0.205 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 04 46 -40 52 37 (256.1950970 -40.8771000)
Mean object l, b: 345.4409 0.2048

Maser object G345.441+0.205

Other names: 345.441+0.205, 345.441+0.205, G345.44+0.21, G345.441+0.205.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("256.1950970","-40.8771000","G345.441+0.205","G345.441+0.205","345.441+0.205, 345.441+0.205, G345.44+0.21, G345.441+0.205","0")