The nearest found maser object is G345.198-0.030 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 04 59 -41 12 45 (256.2478960 -41.2126940)
Mean object l, b: 345.1981 -0.0302

Maser object G345.198-0.030

Other names: 345.198-0.030, 345.198-0.030, G345.198-0.030, G345.20-0.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("256.2478960","-41.2126940","G345.198-0.030","G345.198-0.030","345.198-0.030, 345.198-0.030, G345.198-0.030, G345.20-0.04","0")