The nearest found maser object is G345.131-0.174 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 05 23 -41 21 10 (256.3468330 -41.3530280)
Mean object l, b: 345.1314 -0.1741

Maser object G345.131-0.174

Other names: 345.131-0.174, 345.131-0.174, G345.132-0.174, G345.13-0.17.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("256.3468330","-41.3530280","G345.131-0.174","G345.131-0.174","345.131-0.174, 345.131-0.174, G345.132-0.174, G345.13-0.17","0")