The nearest found maser object is G345.010+1.792 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 56 47 -40 14 24 (254.1984885 -40.2400635)
Mean object l, b: 345.0097 1.7923

Maser object G345.010+1.792

Other names: 16533-4009, 345.010+1.792, 345.01 + 1.79, 345.01+1.79, 345.01 + 1.80, 345.01+1.80, 345.012+1.797, G345.010+1.79, G 345.010+1.792, G345.010-1.792, G345.010+1.792, G345.01+1.79, G345.012+1.79, G345.012+1.797, 345.010+1.792, 345.01+1.79, 345.012+1.797, G345.010+1.793, G345.010+1.802, G345.01+1.79, G345.012+1.797, 345.010+1.792, 345.01+1.79, G345.009+1.792, G345.010+1.792, G345.011+1.792, G345.01+1.79, 345.01-1.79, 345.01+1.79, G345.010+1.792, G345.01+1.79.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("254.1984885","-40.2400635","G345.010+1.792","G345.010+1.792","16533-4009, 345.010+1.792, 345.01 + 1.79, 345.01+1.79, 345.01 + 1.80, 345.01+1.80, 345.012+1.797, G345.010+1.79, G 345.010+1.792, G345.010-1.792, G345.010+1.792, G345.01+1.79, G345.012+1.79, G345.012+1.797, 345.010+1.792, 345.01+1.79, 345.012+1.797, G345.010+1.793, G345.010+1.802, G345.01+1.79, G345.012+1.797, 345.010+1.792, 345.01+1.79, G345.009+1.792, G345.010+1.792, G345.011+1.792, G345.01+1.79, 345.01-1.79, 345.01+1.79, G345.010+1.792, G345.01+1.79","0")