The nearest found maser object is G345.003-0.224 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 05 11 -41 29 06 (256.2968230 -41.4852625)
Mean object l, b: 345.0033 -0.2244
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G345.003-0.224

Other names: 345.00-0.22, 345.003-0.223, *345.003-0.224, 345.003-0.224, G345.00-0.22, G345.003-0.224, G345.003-0.225, G345.004-0.224.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("256.2968230","-41.4852625","G345.003-0.224","G345.003-0.224","345.00-0.22, 345.003-0.223, *345.003-0.224, 345.003-0.224, G345.00-0.22, G345.003-0.224, G345.003-0.225, G345.004-0.224","0")