The nearest found maser object is G344.994+15.724 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 06 08 -30 49 36 (241.5339600 -30.8268600)
Mean object l, b: 344.9944 15.7235

Maser object G344.994+15.724

Other names: 0H345. 0+15. 7, CRL1822, IRAS 16029-3041, OH345.0+15.7, CRL1822, IRAS 16029-3041, OH345.0+15.7, IRAS16029-3041 npl, OH345.0+15.7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("241.5339600","-30.8268600","G344.994+15.724","G344.994+15.724","0H345. 0+15. 7, CRL1822, IRAS 16029-3041, OH345.0+15.7, CRL1822, IRAS 16029-3041, OH345.0+15.7, IRAS16029-3041 npl, OH345.0+15.7","0")