The nearest found maser object is G344.929+0.014 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 03 56 -41 23 59 (255.9839773 -41.3997840)
Mean object l, b: 344.929 0.0139

Maser object G344.929+0.014

Other names: G344.929+0.014, G344.93+0.02, IRAS 17004-4119, IRAS 17004-4119, OH344.929+00.014, OH344.93+0.01.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("255.9839773","-41.3997840","G344.929+0.014","G344.929+0.014","G344.929+0.014, G344.93+0.02, IRAS 17004-4119, IRAS 17004-4119, OH344.929+00.014, OH344.93+0.01","0")