The nearest found maser object is G344.736+2.319 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 53 45 -40 07 22 (253.4377550 -40.1227850)
Mean object l, b: 344.7363 2.3186

Maser object G344.736+2.319

Other names: 16502-4002.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("253.4377550","-40.1227850","G344.736+2.319","G344.736+2.319","16502-4002","0")