The nearest found maser object is G344.421+0.045 (offset by 3.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 02 08 -41 47 03 (255.5360210 -41.7843195)
Mean object l, b: 344.4202 0.0444

Maser object G344.421+0.045

Other names: 16586-4142, 344.41+0.05, 344.419+0.044, 344.42+0.04, 344.42+0.05, 344.421+0.045, G344.421+0.045, 344.419+0.044, 344.419+0.044, 344.421+0.045, G344.3976+00.0, G344.419+0.044, G344.421+0.046, G344.4257+00.0, 344.419+0.044, G344.419+0.044.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("255.5360210","-41.7843195","G344.421+0.045","G344.421+0.045","16586-4142, 344.41+0.05, 344.419+0.044, 344.42+0.04, 344.42+0.05, 344.421+0.045, G344.421+0.045, 344.419+0.044, 344.419+0.044, 344.421+0.045, G344.3976+00.0, G344.419+0.044, G344.421+0.046, G344.4257+00.0, 344.419+0.044, G344.419+0.044","0")