The nearest found maser object is G344.256+13.958 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 09 30 -32 35 28 (242.3756165 -32.5913860)
Mean object l, b: 344.2561 13.958

Maser object G344.256+13.958

Other names: 16063-3227, IRAS 16063-3227.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("242.3756165","-32.5913860","G344.256+13.958","G344.256+13.958","16063-3227, IRAS 16063-3227","0")