The nearest found maser object is G344.240+30.203 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 21 23 -20 23 16 (230.3493535 -20.3880345)
Mean object l, b: 344.2401 30.2038

Maser object G344.240+30.203

Other names: S Lib.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("230.3493535","-20.3880345","G344.240+30.203","G344.240+30.203","S Lib","0")