The nearest found maser object is G344.228-0.569 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 04 07 -42 18 39 (256.0324910 -42.3108895)
Mean object l, b: 344.2275 -0.5686

Maser object G344.228-0.569

Other names: 17006-4215, 344.22-0.56, 344.22-0.57, 344.227-0.569, 344.23-0.57, G344.227-0.569, G344.23-0.57, 344.227-0.569, 344.23-0.57, G344.227-0.568, G344.227-0.569, G344.23-0.57, 344.227-0.569, G344.226-0.576, G344.228-0.569, G344.23-0.57, 344.23-0.57, G344.23-0.57.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("256.0324910","-42.3108895","G344.228-0.569","G344.228-0.569","17006-4215, 344.22-0.56, 344.22-0.57, 344.227-0.569, 344.23-0.57, G344.227-0.569, G344.23-0.57, 344.227-0.569, 344.23-0.57, G344.227-0.568, G344.227-0.569, G344.23-0.57, 344.227-0.569, G344.226-0.576, G344.228-0.569, G344.23-0.57, 344.23-0.57, G344.23-0.57","0")