The nearest found maser object is G344.213-0.618 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 04 17 -42 21 08 (256.0741670 -42.3525000)
Mean object l, b: 344.2132 -0.6184

Maser object G344.213-0.618

Other names: G344.21-0.62.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("256.0741670","-42.3525000","G344.213-0.618","G344.213-0.618","G344.21-0.62","0")