The nearest found maser object is G344.023+2.117 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 52 11 -40 48 08 (253.0497980 -40.8023760)
Mean object l, b: 344.0228 2.1171

Maser object G344.023+2.117

Other names: 16487-4043.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("253.0497980","-40.8023760","G344.023+2.117","G344.023+2.117","16487-4043","0")