The nearest found maser object is G343.778-0.236 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 01 13 -42 27 47 (255.3045830 -42.4633330)
Mean object l, b: 343.7784 -0.2362

Maser object G343.778-0.236

Other names: G343.78-0.24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("255.3045830","-42.4633330","G343.778-0.236","G343.778-0.236","G343.78-0.24","0")