The nearest found maser object is G343.630-0.676 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 02 36 -42 50 59 (255.6539250 -42.8499870)
Mean object l, b: 343.6302 -0.6761
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G343.630-0.676

Other names: 16590-4246.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("255.6539250","-42.8499870","G343.630-0.676","G343.630-0.676","16590-4246","0")