The nearest found maser object is G343.502-0.472 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 01 18 -42 49 36 (255.3266670 -42.8268890)
Mean object l, b: 343.5015 -0.4723

Maser object G343.502-0.472

Other names: 343.502-0.472, 343.502-0.472, G343.502-0.472, G343.50-0.47.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("255.3266670","-42.8268890","G343.502-0.472","G343.502-0.472","343.502-0.472, 343.502-0.472, G343.502-0.472, G343.50-0.47","0")