The nearest found maser object is G343.191-0.081 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 58 34 -42 49 45 (254.6454170 -42.8294440)
Mean object l, b: 343.1911 -0.0808

Maser object G343.191-0.081

Other names: G343.19-0.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("254.6454170","-42.8294440","G343.191-0.081","G343.191-0.081","G343.19-0.08","0")