The nearest found maser object is G343.084+2.524 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 47 21 -41 15 44 (251.8394260 -41.2624200)
Mean object l, b: 343.084 2.5239

Maser object G343.084+2.524

Other names: 16438-4110.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("251.8394260","-41.2624200","G343.084+2.524","G343.084+2.524","16438-4110","0")