The nearest found maser object is G343.047+27.808 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 24 19 -22 54 39 (231.0824630 -22.9110750)
Mean object l, b: 343.0467 27.8079

Maser object G343.047+27.808

Other names: IRAS15214-2244 npl, RS Lib, IRAS 15214-2244, RS Lib, RS Lib.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("231.0824630","-22.9110750","G343.047+27.808","G343.047+27.808","IRAS15214-2244 npl, RS Lib, IRAS 15214-2244, RS Lib, RS Lib","0")