The nearest found maser object is G342.956-0.314 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 58 47 -43 09 30 (254.6968925 -43.1585190)
Mean object l, b: 342.9563 -0.3144
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G342.956-0.314

Other names: 16551-4304, G342.9583-00.3180.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("254.6968925","-43.1585190","G342.956-0.314","G342.956-0.314","16551-4304, G342.9583-00.3180","0")