The nearest found maser object is G342.777-0.083 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 57 10 -43 09 18 (254.2949270 -43.1552765)
Mean object l, b: 342.7765 -0.0828
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G342.777-0.083

Other names: OH342.774-00.088, OH342.78-0.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("254.2949270","-43.1552765","G342.777-0.083","G342.777-0.083","OH342.774-00.088, OH342.78-0.08","0")