The nearest found maser object is G342.162-32.242 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 04 18 -55 43 33 (301.0771238 -55.7260555)
Mean object l, b: 342.1624 -32.2417

Maser object G342.162-32.242

Other names: IRAS 20003-5552, RR Tel, RR Tel.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("301.0771238","-55.7260555","G342.162-32.242","G342.162-32.242","IRAS 20003-5552, RR Tel, RR Tel","0")