The nearest found maser object is G342.148+0.512 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 52 28 -43 16 08 (253.1179170 -43.2688890)
Mean object l, b: 342.1484 0.5124

Maser object G342.148+0.512

Other names: G342.15+0.51.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("253.1179170","-43.2688890","G342.148+0.512","G342.148+0.512","G342.15+0.51","0")