The nearest found maser object is G341.990-0.103 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 54 32 -43 46 51 (253.6370420 -43.7809440)
Mean object l, b: 341.9897 -0.1029

Maser object G341.990-0.103

Other names: 341.990-0.103, G341.99-0.10.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("253.6370420","-43.7809440","G341.990-0.103","G341.990-0.103","341.990-0.103, G341.99-0.10","0")