The nearest found maser object is G341.973+0.233 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 53 02 -43 34 54 (253.2623750 -43.5819165)
Mean object l, b: 341.9729 0.2328

Maser object G341.973+0.233

Other names: 341.973+0.233.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("253.2623750","-43.5819165","G341.973+0.233","G341.973+0.233","341.973+0.233","0")