The nearest found maser object is G341.702+0.052 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 52 52 -43 54 20 (253.2180165 -43.9058175)
Mean object l, b: 341.702 0.0524

Maser object G341.702+0.052

Other names: 16492-4349.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("253.2180165","-43.9058175","G341.702+0.052","G341.702+0.052","16492-4349","0")