The nearest found maser object is G341.276+0.062 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 51 19 -44 13 44 (252.8309580 -44.2290200)
Mean object l, b: 341.2757 0.0617

Maser object G341.276+0.062

Other names: 341.27+0.07, 341.276+0.062, 341.28+0.06, G341.276+0.062, 341.276+0.062, 341.276+0.062, G341.276+0.062.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("252.8309580","-44.2290200","G341.276+0.062","G341.276+0.062","341.27+0.07, 341.276+0.062, 341.28+0.06, G341.276+0.062, 341.276+0.062, 341.276+0.062, G341.276+0.062","0")