The nearest found maser object is G341.222-0.263 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 52 32 -44 28 37 (253.1341670 -44.4772220)
Mean object l, b: 341.222 -0.2634

Maser object G341.222-0.263

Other names: G341.22-0.26.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("253.1341670","-44.4772220","G341.222-0.263","G341.222-0.263","G341.22-0.26","0")