The nearest found maser object is G341.192-0.226 (offset by 7.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 52 16 -44 28 43 (253.0679125 -44.4787047)
Mean object l, b: 341.1911 -0.2278

Maser object G341.192-0.226

Other names: 341.19-0.22, G341.19-0.23.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("253.0679125","-44.4787047","G341.192-0.226","G341.192-0.226","341.19-0.22, G341.19-0.23","0")