The nearest found maser object is G341.102-1.911 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 59 22 -45 36 09 (254.8448425 -45.6027530)
Mean object l, b: 341.1018 -1.9106
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G341.102-1.911

Other names: 16557-4531, 16557-4531, IRAS 16557-4531, OH341.102-01.910.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH -SiO

display_aladin("254.8448425","-45.6027530","G341.102-1.911","G341.102-1.911","16557-4531, 16557-4531, IRAS 16557-4531, OH341.102-01.910","0")