The nearest found maser object is G340.971-1.022 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 54 57 -45 09 04 (253.7387915 -45.1513603)
Mean object l, b: 340.9703 -1.0217

Maser object G340.971-1.022

Other names: 340.970-1.022, G340.97-1.03, G340.97-1.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("253.7387915","-45.1513603","G340.971-1.022","G340.971-1.022","340.970-1.022, G340.97-1.03, G340.97-1.02","0")