The nearest found maser object is G340.787-1.020 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 54 17 -45 17 34 (253.5728870 -45.2928030)
Mean object l, b: 340.7868 -1.02

Maser object G340.787-1.020

Other names: 16506-4512.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("253.5728870","-45.2928030","G340.787-1.020","G340.787-1.020","16506-4512","0")