The nearest found maser object is G340.746-1.002 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 54 03 -45 18 49 (253.5164335 -45.3137445)
Mean object l, b: 340.7455 -1.0024

Maser object G340.746-1.002

Other names: G340.7455-01.0, G340.75-1.00.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("253.5164335","-45.3137445","G340.746-1.002","G340.746-1.002","G340.7455-01.0, G340.75-1.00","0")