The nearest found maser object is G340.629-0.930 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 53 19 -45 21 31 (253.3319040 -45.3586620)
Mean object l, b: 340.6287 -0.9302

Maser object G340.629-0.930

Other names: 16496-4516.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("253.3319040","-45.3586620","G340.629-0.930","G340.629-0.930","16496-4516","0")