The nearest found maser object is G340.466-0.300 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 49 58 -45 04 57 (252.4947000 -45.0827000)
Mean object l, b: 340.4662 -0.2997

Maser object G340.466-0.300

Other names: G340.4661-00.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("252.4947000","-45.0827000","G340.466-0.300","G340.466-0.300","G340.4661-00.2","0")