The nearest found maser object is G340.277-0.207 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 48 53 -45 10 08 (252.2219445 -45.1689510)
Mean object l, b: 340.2765 -0.2075

Maser object G340.277-0.207

Other names: 16452-4504, G340.273-0.210, G340.28-0.21.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("252.2219445","-45.1689510","G340.277-0.207","G340.277-0.207","16452-4504, G340.273-0.210, G340.28-0.21","0")