The nearest found maser object is G340.253-0.046 (offset by 6.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 48 06 -45 05 04 (252.0261540 -45.0844445)
Mean object l, b: 340.2514 -0.0465

Maser object G340.253-0.046

Other names: 16445-4459, 340.249-0.046, 340.25-0.05, G340.249-0.046, G340.25-0.04, G340.255-0.042.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("252.0261540","-45.0844445","G340.253-0.046","G340.253-0.046","16445-4459, 340.249-0.046, 340.25-0.05, G340.249-0.046, G340.25-0.04, G340.255-0.042","0")